Chengjia Laozhuang, China Page

Other names: 程家老庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0246 Longitude 107.8140 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 29N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Chengjia Laozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjia Laozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjia Laozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcaoyuan (1.2 nm)
Anjia Yaoxian (1.8 nm)
Anjiashan (2.4 nm)
Xujia Xinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Shiwulipu (1.2 nm)
Qiaowan (1.7 nm)
Hantaizi (2.5 nm)
Xujiahutong (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Goumen (1.3 nm)
Shilipu (1.4 nm)
Fengjiayuan (1.9 nm)
Wulipo (1.9 nm)
Lijiagounao (2.6 nm)
Tianjiacheng (2.6 nm)
Dongwangyuan (0.7 nm)
Chuanhegou (1.2 nm)
Gaojiashan (2.0 nm)
Xiyuan (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 16 nm S 217 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 91 nm S 190
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 108 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Qingcheng County
19.3 nm SW Qingyang
19.6 nm SW Xifeng District
25.5 nm NE Huachi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:17 2016