Zhaojiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 赵家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9819 Longitude 107.8390 Altitude (feet) 4248
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 55N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 20E Altitude (meters) 1294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Zhaojiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiashan (1.6 nm)
Chuanhegou (2.0 nm)
Xujia Yuanzi (2.1 nm)
Xiyuan (0.5 nm)
Fengjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Tianjiacheng (2.0 nm)
Wulipo (2.3 nm)
Wangjia Goumen (2.3 nm)
Dongwangyuan (2.2 nm)
Chengjia Laozhuang (2.8 nm)
Shilipu (3.2 nm)
Wenjiayuan (1.3 nm)
Qilipu (1.3 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Shilipu (1.1 nm)
Jiaozichuan (1.5 nm)
Tashan (1.9 nm)
Niejiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Xizhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 15 nm W 226 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 88 nm S 191
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 104 nm S 168
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 102 nm S 153 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Qingcheng County
17.8 nm SW Qingyang
18.0 nm SW Xifeng District
22.1 nm E White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:25 2016