Lijiahougou, China Page

Other names: 李家后沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0025 Longitude 107.8910 Altitude (feet) 3546
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 107° 53' 28E Altitude (meters) 1080
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9908

Weather Charts


Lijiahougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiahougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiahougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiacheng (1.4 nm)
Wenjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Wulipo (2.1 nm)
Fengjiayuan (2.2 nm)
Xiyuan (2.4 nm)
Wangjia Goumen (2.7 nm)
Fengjiadong (0.9 nm)
Shijiawan (1.5 nm)
Ejiaxianzi (2.5 nm)
Majiazui (2.8 nm)
Liujiagoumen (3.3 nm)
Chaiyuanpan (1.0 nm)
Jiajiazui (2.3 nm)
Yaowangdong (0.4 nm)
Lianchi (0.9 nm)
Shiliping (1.8 nm)
Qilipu (2.3 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Shiliping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 18 nm W 229 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 90 nm S 193
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 104 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Qingcheng County
20.3 nm SW Qingyang
20.4 nm SW Xifeng District
19.4 nm E White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:26 2016