Dongwangyuan, China Page

Other names: 东王塬

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0127 Longitude 107.8140 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 46N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Dongwangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcaoyuan (1.4 nm)
Anjia Yaoxian (1.5 nm)
Xujia Xinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Anjiashan (2.7 nm)
Chengjia Laozhuang (0.7 nm)
Shiwulipu (1.8 nm)
Shilipu (1.8 nm)
Qiaowan (2.3 nm)
Wangjia Goumen (1.4 nm)
Fengjiayuan (1.6 nm)
Wulipo (1.9 nm)
Xiyuan (2.1 nm)
Tianjiacheng (2.4 nm)
Chuanhegou (0.6 nm)
Gaojiashan (1.3 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Xujia Yuanzi (2.7 nm)
Caoyuan (2.6 nm)
Jiaozichuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 16 nm S 218 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 90 nm S 190
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 107 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Qingcheng County
18.7 nm SW Qingyang
18.9 nm SW Xifeng District
26.1 nm N Huachi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:24 2016