Chuanhegou, China Page

Other names: 川河沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0044 Longitude 107.8083 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 16N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 30E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Chuanhegou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanhegou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanhegou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjia Yaoxian (1.2 nm)
Caoyuan (2.1 nm)
Gaomiao (2.4 nm)
Xujia Xinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongwangyuan (0.6 nm)
Chengjia Laozhuang (1.2 nm)
Huangcaoyuan (1.5 nm)
Shiwulipu (2.4 nm)
Shilipu (2.4 nm)
Qiaowan (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Goumen (1.8 nm)
Fengjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiyuan (2.0 nm)
Wulipo (2.3 nm)
Gaojiashan (0.8 nm)
Xujia Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Jiaozichuan (2.8 nm)
Tashan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 15 nm S 219 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 89 nm S 190
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 107 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Qingcheng County
18.1 nm SW Qingyang
18.4 nm SW Xifeng District
26.7 nm N Huachi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:22 2016