Zhelai, China Page

Other names: 哲来

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.7746 Longitude 86.4323 Altitude (feet) 14461
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 86° 25' 56E Altitude (meters) 4407
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Zhelai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhelai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhelai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaxiong (2.3 nm)
Canda (2.3 nm)
Chundu (3.6 nm)
Gucuo (5.1 nm)
Geqiong (7.1 nm)
Menkamai (7.2 nm)
Kongqiong (2.9 nm)
Chayi (3.6 nm)
Aya (4.6 nm)
Suozuo (4.4 nm)
Paiga (5.2 nm)
Kangzuo (5.2 nm)
Cunzha (5.6 nm)
Biyou (6.2 nm)
Chundu (8.1 nm)
Kala (8.6 nm)
Legong (6.2 nm)
Nailong (6.7 nm)
Daji (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 59 nm S 165
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 56 nm W 232
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 67 nm S 166 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 75 nm S 173 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 85 nm S 193 Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm W Mainpu
16.4 nm SE Tingri (town)
22.5 nm SE Mêmo
23.3 nm SW Nyalam County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:03 2016