Legong, China Page

Other names: 勒贡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.6722 Longitude 86.4172 Altitude (feet) 14281
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 20N Long (DMS) 86° 25' 2E Altitude (meters) 4352
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 121

Weather Charts


Legong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Legong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Legong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nailong (1.0 nm) Zhelai (6.2 nm)
Chundu (6.6 nm)
Canda (7.7 nm)
Xiaxiong (7.8 nm)
Gucuo (8.0 nm)
Kongqiong (8.9 nm)
Chayi (9.7 nm)
Suozuo (9.8 nm)
Cangmuda (6.1 nm)
Chazi (6.1 nm)
Didong (7.9 nm)
Chazi (8.4 nm)
Daji (1.4 nm)
Nailongdui (4.4 nm)
Canmuda (6.2 nm)
Xinri (7.4 nm)
Dongba (7.5 nm)
Langguo (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 53 nm S 163
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 52 nm W 237
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 61 nm S 164 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 69 nm S 172 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 78 nm S 193 Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NW Mainpu
13.0 nm SE Tingri (town)
19.6 nm SW Nyalam County
22.3 nm S List of highest mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:52 2016