Daji, China Page

Other names: 达吉

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.6539 Longitude 86.4326 Altitude (feet) 14379
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 14N Long (DMS) 86° 25' 57E Altitude (meters) 4382
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75

Weather Charts


Daji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nailong (1.9 nm) Legong (1.4 nm)
Zhelai (7.2 nm)
Chundu (7.9 nm)
Canda (8.9 nm)
Xiaxiong (9.0 nm)
Gucuo (9.4 nm)
Cangmuda (4.8 nm)
Chazi (4.8 nm)
Canmuda (4.8 nm)
Didong (6.7 nm)
Chazi (7.2 nm)
Desha (9.0 nm)
Nailongdui (3.7 nm)
Xinri (6.1 nm)
Dongba (6.1 nm)
Langguo (8.6 nm)
Bailang (8.7 nm)
Langguo (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 52 nm S 163
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 52 nm W 238
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 60 nm S 164 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 68 nm S 173 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 78 nm S 194 Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Tingri (town)
13.0 nm NW Mainpu
21.3 nm S List of highest mountains
21.4 nm S Labuche Kang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:23 2016