Chundu, China Page

Other names: 春度

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9041 Longitude 86.3887 Altitude (feet) 14435
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 15N Long (DMS) 86° 23' 19E Altitude (meters) 4399
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Chundu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chundu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chundu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapu (4.0 nm)
Suozuo (4.5 nm)
Pengang (4.6 nm)
Nansalin (4.6 nm)
Kazuqiang (4.7 nm)
Kala (0.9 nm)
Shanzhu (3.8 nm)
Kajiu (4.4 nm)
Nanmushalin (5.0 nm)
Qiangpaile (6.1 nm)
Tingbu (3.1 nm)
Cunzha (3.4 nm)
Biyou (3.8 nm)
Kangzuo (3.1 nm)
Paiga (3.6 nm)
Aya (3.9 nm)
Suozuo (4.3 nm)
Chayi (4.6 nm)
Kongqiong (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 59 nm W 225
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 67 nm S 165
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 75 nm S 166 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 83 nm S 172 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 92 nm S 190 Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SW Mainpu
19.3 nm NE Gur, Tibet
24.0 nm SE Tingri (town)
26.0 nm NE Dobê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:03 2016