Cunzha, China Page

Other names: 村炸

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8679 Longitude 86.4382 Altitude (feet) 14504
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 4N Long (DMS) 86° 26' 18E Altitude (meters) 4420
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Cunzha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunzha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunzha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangzuo (0.9 nm)
Chundu (3.4 nm)
Suozuo (3.6 nm)
Dapu (6.9 nm)
Gucuo (7.3 nm)
Tingbu (3.1 nm)
Kala (3.5 nm)
Shanzhu (5.8 nm)
Kajiu (6.2 nm)
Nanmushalin (7.8 nm)
Biyou (0.9 nm) Paiga (0.5 nm)
Aya (1.1 nm)
Chayi (2.2 nm)
Kongqiong (3.0 nm)
Xiaxiong (4.5 nm)
Canda (4.5 nm)
Zhelai (5.6 nm)
Chundu (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 60 nm W 228
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 65 nm S 167
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 72 nm S 167 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 81 nm S 174 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 90 nm S 192 Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Mainpu
20.5 nm N Gur, Tibet
20.8 nm SE Tingri (town)
25.5 nm NE Dobê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:09 2016