Aya, China Page

Other names: 阿压

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8509 Longitude 86.4313 Altitude (feet) 14379
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 3N Long (DMS) 86° 25' 53E Altitude (meters) 4382
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Aya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suozuo (2.7 nm)
Gucuo (6.3 nm)
Dapu (6.9 nm)
Menkamai (7.1 nm)
Paiga (0.6 nm)
Kangzuo (0.8 nm)
Cunzha (1.1 nm)
Biyou (1.9 nm)
Chundu (3.9 nm)
Tingbu (4.2 nm)
Kala (4.2 nm)
Shanzhu (6.7 nm)
Kajiu (7.2 nm)
Chayi (1.1 nm)
Kongqiong (1.9 nm)
Xiaxiong (3.4 nm)
Canda (3.5 nm)
Zhelai (4.6 nm)
Chundu (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 59 nm W 229
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 64 nm S 166
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 71 nm S 167 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 80 nm S 174 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 89 nm S 192 Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W Mainpu
20.1 nm SE Tingri (town)
21.6 nm N Gur, Tibet
25.2 nm SE Mêmo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:46 2016