Zhatangkacun, China Page

Other names: 扎塘卡村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2452 Longitude 96.6002 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 43N Long (DMS) 96° 36' 1E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Zhatangkacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhatangkacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhatangkacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhafengka (1.7 nm)
Lazecun (2.2 nm)
Zhahongka (3.1 nm)
Yarongka (1.2 nm)
Shenggegongcun (1.9 nm)
Pusangtong (3.0 nm)
Huorimai (3.3 nm)
Qiemoriche (3.6 nm)
Xiashema (3.6 nm)
Manika (3.6 nm) Sangduocun (1.0 nm)
Samdo (1.9 nm)
Rezhakacun (1.9 nm)
Yabacun (2.5 nm)
Zhatongka (2.5 nm)
Seda (2.6 nm)
Ningta (2.7 nm)
Wangda (3.6 nm)
Nandingda (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 49 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Akong Rinpoche
8.3 nm N Macala
8.0 nm SW Karmardo
8.9 nm NW Naizha
10.2 nm NW Racaka
11.4 nm N Chongkü
11.4 nm SE Ngamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:01 2016