Wangda, China Page

Other names: 网达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1845 Longitude 96.6021 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 4N Long (DMS) 96° 36' 8E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Wangda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nandingda (1.9 nm)
Ejunda (3.4 nm)
Ningta (0.9 nm)
Seda (1.1 nm)
Zhatongka (1.1 nm)
Yabacun (1.2 nm)
Samdo (1.8 nm)
Rezhakacun (1.8 nm)
Sangduocun (2.8 nm)
Zhatangkacun (3.6 nm)
Lazecun (4.2 nm)
Yarongka (4.8 nm)
Zhafengka (4.9 nm)
Dandaka (1.9 nm)
Daxuenong (2.5 nm)
Zhaxigongcun (2.8 nm)
Matangcun (3.7 nm)
Dongjiongda (4.3 nm)
Gajicun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 45 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Akong Rinpoche
5.4 nm SW Karmardo
8.5 nm SE Ngamda
11.9 nm N Macala
12.1 nm NW Naizha
13.7 nm N Racaka
15.0 nm N Chongkü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:44 2016