Zhafengka, China Page

Other names: 扎风卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2620 Longitude 96.5747 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 43N Long (DMS) 96° 34' 29E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Zhafengka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhafengka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhafengka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhahongka (1.5 nm) Huorimai (2.7 nm)
Qiemoriche (2.9 nm)
Xiashema (3.3 nm)
Daritang (3.5 nm)
Yarongka (0.9 nm)
Zhatangkacun (1.7 nm)
Shenggegongcun (2.0 nm)
Pusangtong (3.5 nm)
Youdage (4.2 nm)
Lazecun (1.4 nm)
Sangduocun (2.1 nm)
Samdo (3.1 nm)
Rezhakacun (3.1 nm)
Zhatongka (3.8 nm)
Seda (3.9 nm)
Ningta (3.9 nm)
Yabacun (3.9 nm)
Nandingda (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 50 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 97 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Akong Rinpoche
7.4 nm N Macala
7.4 nm NW Naizha
8.3 nm S Karmardo
8.8 nm N Racaka
10.3 nm N Chongkü
13.0 nm SE Ngamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:44 2016