Rezhakacun, China Page

Other names: 热扎卡村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2143 Longitude 96.5994 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 51N Long (DMS) 96° 35' 58E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rezhakacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rezhakacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rezhakacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Samdo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lazecun (2.8 nm)
Ejunda (4.2 nm)
Sangduocun (1.0 nm)
Zhatangkacun (1.9 nm)
Yarongka (3.0 nm)
Zhafengka (3.1 nm)
Shenggegongcun (3.7 nm)
Pusangtong (4.5 nm)
Zhahongka (4.5 nm)
Daxuenong (3.0 nm) Zhatongka (0.7 nm)
Seda (0.7 nm)
Yabacun (0.8 nm)
Ningta (0.9 nm)
Wangda (1.8 nm)
Nandingda (2.4 nm)
Dandaka (3.4 nm)
Zhaxigongcun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 47 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Akong Rinpoche
6.5 nm SW Karmardo
10.1 nm N Macala
9.9 nm SE Ngamda
10.5 nm NW Naizha
11.9 nm N Racaka
13.2 nm N Chongkü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:31 2016