Xiashema, China Page

Other names: 下社马

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3032 Longitude 96.6171 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 12N Long (DMS) 96° 37' 2E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Xiashema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiemoriche (0.8 nm)
Huorimai (0.8 nm)
Daritang (1.2 nm)
Zhahongka (3.6 nm)
Jindakacun (4.0 nm)
Jue'encun (2.9 nm)
Zharangda (3.0 nm)
Macala (4.9 nm)
Youdage (1.1 nm)
Herimacun (2.0 nm)
Manika (2.9 nm)
Rujuncun (3.9 nm)
Ri'ahuolong (4.2 nm)
Shenggegongcun (1.7 nm)
Pusangtong (1.7 nm)
Yarongka (2.7 nm)
Zhafengka (3.3 nm)
Zhatangkacun (3.6 nm)
Sangduocun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 51 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 94 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Macala
5.6 nm S Akong Rinpoche
7.1 nm NW Naizha
7.8 nm NW Racaka
8.2 nm N Chongkü
11.4 nm SW Karmardo
14.1 nm S Ngamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:44 2016