Lazecun, China Page

Other names: 拉则村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2442 Longitude 96.5582 Altitude (feet) 12998
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 96° 33' 30E Altitude (meters) 3961
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lazecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lazecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lazecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banggacun (3.6 nm)
Jinglincun (3.6 nm)
Youjinka (4.0 nm)
Zhafengka (1.4 nm)
Zhahongka (2.1 nm)
Huorimai (4.1 nm)
Sangduocun (2.0 nm)
Yarongka (2.1 nm)
Zhatangkacun (2.2 nm)
Samdo (2.8 nm)
Rezhakacun (2.8 nm)
Shenggegongcun (3.3 nm)
Yabacun (3.5 nm)
Nandingda (3.6 nm)
Seda (3.4 nm)
Ningta (3.4 nm)
Zhatongka (3.4 nm)
Naguoka (4.0 nm)
Wangda (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 50 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Akong Rinpoche
7.0 nm S Karmardo
7.9 nm N Naizha
8.6 nm N Macala
9.6 nm N Racaka
11.4 nm N Chongkü
12.6 nm SE Ngamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:02 2016