Yabacun, China Page

Other names: 雅巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2036 Longitude 96.6078 Altitude (feet) 12929
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 13N Long (DMS) 96° 36' 28E Altitude (meters) 3940
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Yabacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yabacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yabacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhatongka (0.2 nm)
Seda (0.3 nm)
Ningta (0.5 nm)
Nandingda (2.4 nm)
Lazecun (3.5 nm)
Ejunda (4.2 nm)
Samdo (0.8 nm)
Rezhakacun (0.8 nm)
Sangduocun (1.8 nm)
Zhatangkacun (2.5 nm)
Yarongka (3.7 nm)
Zhafengka (3.9 nm)
Shenggegongcun (4.3 nm)
Pusangtong (5.0 nm)
Daxuenong (2.3 nm) Wangda (1.2 nm)
Dandaka (2.7 nm)
Zhaxigongcun (3.5 nm)
Matangcun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 46 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Akong Rinpoche
6.3 nm SW Karmardo
9.1 nm SE Ngamda
10.8 nm N Macala
11.2 nm NW Naizha
12.7 nm N Racaka
13.9 nm N Chongkü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:52 2016