Zhapoge, China Page

Other names: 扎颇格

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7114 Longitude 95.0639 Altitude (feet) 14475
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 41N Long (DMS) 95° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 4411
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zhapoge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhapoge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhapoge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Charika (1.7 nm)
Baihuidong (2.3 nm)
Masecun (4.1 nm)
Jiaowengxietong (1.4 nm)
Suoguocun (2.0 nm)
Kabengcun (4.1 nm)
Ematong (5.0 nm)
Relongda (5.4 nm)
Gata (5.8 nm)
Rongyage (3.0 nm)
Landengka (5.9 nm)
Shangyicun (2.3 nm)
Bajianpu (3.1 nm)
Jiadeka (3.3 nm)
Mangdaka (4.4 nm)
Chanongda (4.3 nm)
Aqiongka (4.6 nm)
Eleicun (5.0 nm)
Pengmagong (6.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Kata, Tibet
6.8 nm S Chido (village)
10.4 nm E Sêndo
16.1 nm N Xangzha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:41 2016