Baihuidong, China Page

Other names: 百会洞

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6913 Longitude 95.0265 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 29N Long (DMS) 95° 1' 35E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baihuidong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihuidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihuidong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masecun (2.1 nm) Charika (1.3 nm)
Jiaowengxietong (2.5 nm)
Suoguocun (3.0 nm)
Kabengcun (5.1 nm)
Ematong (5.4 nm)
Shangyicun (1.8 nm)
Zhapoge (2.3 nm)
Chanongda (4.9 nm)
Rongyage (5.1 nm)
Bajianpu (2.2 nm)
Aqiongka (2.8 nm)
Jiadeka (2.9 nm)
Mangdaka (3.5 nm)
Eleicun (4.0 nm)
Longdongka (4.5 nm)
Sangyi (5.6 nm)
Rerika (5.6 nm)
Pengmagong (5.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Chido (village)
6.5 nm N Kata, Tibet
12.3 nm E Sêndo
15.5 nm S Padain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:12 2016