Charika, China Page

Other names: 查日卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7120 Longitude 95.0298 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 43N Long (DMS) 95° 1' 47E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Charika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Charika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Charika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masecun (2.4 nm) Jiaowengxietong (1.4 nm)
Suoguocun (1.8 nm)
Kabengcun (3.8 nm)
Ematong (4.2 nm)
Bumaicun (4.9 nm)
Eba (5.5 nm)
Sedayaka (5.5 nm)
Gata (5.7 nm)
Zhapoge (1.7 nm)
Rongyage (4.7 nm)
Baihuidong (1.3 nm)
Shangyicun (2.7 nm)
Bajianpu (3.2 nm)
Jiadeka (3.8 nm)
Aqiongka (4.1 nm)
Mangdaka (4.6 nm)
Eleicun (5.2 nm)
Longdongka (5.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Kata, Tibet
7.3 nm S Chido (village)
12.1 nm E Sêndo
15.6 nm N Xangzha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:55 2016