Chanongda, China Page

Other names: 查弄打

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6503 Longitude 95.1090 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 1N Long (DMS) 95° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chanongda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanongda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanongda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiadeka (2.2 nm)
Mangdaka (2.8 nm)
Shangyicun (3.0 nm)
Bajianpu (3.0 nm)
Eleicun (3.2 nm)
Rongyage (4.2 nm)
Zhapoge (4.3 nm)
Landengka (2.4 nm) Biyariga (2.6 nm)
Bagecun (2.9 nm)
Xierima (3.4 nm)
Wahecun (3.5 nm)
Wahe (3.6 nm)
Pengmagong (3.5 nm)
Wubacun (3.9 nm)
Wuba (4.2 nm)
Womima (4.6 nm)
Deji (4.5 nm)
Waxiucun (5.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Chido (village)
8.6 nm E Sêndo
9.8 nm NW Kata, Tibet
13.8 nm S Padain
14.0 nm SE Sêrca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:32 2016