Landengka, China Page

Other names: 榄登卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6523 Longitude 95.1553 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 8N Long (DMS) 95° 9' 19E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Landengka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Landengka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Landengka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chanongda (2.4 nm)
Jiadeka (4.6 nm)
Wahecun (5.0 nm)
Wubacun (5.4 nm)
Lazeka (3.7 nm)
Rongyage (4.3 nm)
Posama (5.2 nm) Bagecun (3.0 nm)
Xierima (3.1 nm)
Deji (3.5 nm)
Biyariga (3.4 nm)
Buchacun (3.5 nm)
Gagong (3.9 nm)
Jinga (4.2 nm)
Bengrema (5.1 nm)
Sawu (4.9 nm)
Wahe (4.9 nm)
Womima (5.2 nm)
Jiazhiruo (5.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Chido (village)
6.4 nm NE Sêndo
10.8 nm NW Kata, Tibet
12.5 nm SE Sêrca
14.9 nm SW Padain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:01 2016