Bajianpu, China Page

Other names: 巴尖普

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6616 Longitude 95.0509 Altitude (feet) 13776
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 42N Long (DMS) 95° 3' 3E Altitude (meters) 4198
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bajianpu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajianpu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajianpu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aqiongka (1.8 nm)
Longdongka (3.5 nm)
Masecun (4.0 nm)
Shangyicun (0.8 nm)
Baihuidong (2.2 nm)
Zhapoge (3.1 nm)
Charika (3.2 nm)
Jiaowengxietong (4.1 nm)
Suoguocun (4.7 nm)
Jiadeka (0.8 nm)
Chanongda (3.0 nm)
Mangdaka (1.4 nm)
Eleicun (2.0 nm)
Pengmagong (3.6 nm)
Wahecun (4.3 nm)
Wubacun (4.4 nm)
Sangyi (4.4 nm)
Rerika (4.5 nm)
Wahe (4.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE Chido (village)
8.4 nm N Kata, Tibet
11.3 nm E Sêndo
13.8 nm S Padain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:40 2016