Ematong, China Page

Other names: 俄玛同

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7789 Longitude 95.0049 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 44N Long (DMS) 95° 0' 18E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ematong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ematong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ematong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bumaicun (1.4 nm)
Jiyongqikou (3.2 nm)
Buduicun (5.1 nm)
Eba (1.3 nm)
Sedayaka (1.3 nm)
Nigega (4.5 nm)
Shaluoruo (5.8 nm)
Songtianduo (6.3 nm)
Kabengcun (1.7 nm)
Gata (2.6 nm)
Relongda (3.8 nm)
Sedacun (5.6 nm)
Suoguocun (3.1 nm)
Jiaowengxietong (3.7 nm)
Charika (4.2 nm)
Masecun (4.9 nm)
Zhapoge (5.0 nm)
Baihuidong (5.4 nm)
Shangyicun (6.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Kata, Tibet
11.4 nm N Xangzha
11.5 nm S Chido (village)
14.2 nm E Sêndo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:19 2016