Daritang, China Page

Other names: 打日塘

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3164 Longitude 96.5983 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 59N Long (DMS) 96° 35' 54E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Daritang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daritang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daritang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jindakacun (2.8 nm)
Zhahongka (3.2 nm)
Jue'encun (1.8 nm)
Zhaxilie (3.8 nm)
Macala (4.0 nm)
Nimeicun (4.0 nm)
Niduocun (4.4 nm)
Xiashema (1.2 nm)
Youdage (2.1 nm)
Zharangda (3.0 nm)
Herimacun (3.0 nm)
Manika (4.2 nm)
Qiemoriche (0.7 nm)
Huorimai (0.9 nm)
Shenggegongcun (2.5 nm)
Pusangtong (2.9 nm)
Yarongka (3.2 nm)
Zhafengka (3.5 nm)
Zhatangkacun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 52 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 93 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Macala
6.3 nm S Akong Rinpoche
5.9 nm NW Naizha
6.5 nm NW Racaka
7.2 nm N Chongkü
11.8 nm S Karmardo
12.2 nm W Chamoling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:19 2016