Ya'ou, China Page

Other names: Ya’ou,亚欧

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2041 Longitude 88.3065 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 15N Long (DMS) 88° 18' 23E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 299

Weather Charts


Ya'ou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya'ou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya'ou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiebugong (4.1 nm)
Baicun (4.7 nm)
Najia (5.6 nm)
Linga (5.6 nm)
Naijia (3.0 nm)
Qieluoguo (3.2 nm)
Ganggang (4.2 nm)
Linge (4.4 nm)
Quru (4.8 nm)
Xueburang (2.8 nm)
Gangba (5.0 nm)
Gongbalou (5.0 nm)
Kongma (5.1 nm)
Mende (5.1 nm)
Zhadi (5.8 nm)
Pucun (0.7 nm)
Jigangzuosha (2.4 nm)
Bari'a (5.6 nm)
Menjian (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 53 nm S 162
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 60 nm S 212 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 76 nm E 128 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 79 nm W 228 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 91 nm S 179 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Changlung
12.3 nm E Khamber Jong
12.5 nm NE Gambaxoi
13.6 nm SE 28th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:01 2016