Qieluoguo, China Page

Other names: 且罗果

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2419 Longitude 88.3488 Altitude (feet) 14494
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 31N Long (DMS) 88° 20' 56E Altitude (meters) 4417
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Qieluoguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qieluoguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qieluoguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naijia (3.7 nm)
Linge (4.7 nm)
Quru (5.4 nm)
Ganggang (2.1 nm)
Changla (4.4 nm)
Tajie (4.6 nm)
Chana (5.3 nm)
Zhadi (2.6 nm)
Mende (3.3 nm)
Gangba (3.7 nm)
Gongbalou (3.7 nm)
Kongma (3.7 nm)
Mende (3.7 nm)
Qiongxiu (4.6 nm)
Zhading (5.5 nm)
Xueburang (0.7 nm)
Ya'ou (3.2 nm)
Pucun (3.7 nm)
Jigangzuosha (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 55 nm S 165
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 63 nm S 213 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 76 nm E 131 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 83 nm N 37 Tibet Airlines
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 82 nm W 228 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Changlung
9.4 nm E Khamber Jong
9.5 nm E Gambaxoi
12.9 nm E Lungzhong
15.0 nm S 28th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:09 2016