Baicun, China Page

Other names: 柏村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.1913 Longitude 88.2194 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 29N Long (DMS) 88° 13' 10E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 408

Weather Charts


Baicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Najia (1.1 nm)
Linga (1.2 nm)
Pole (6.3 nm)
Mucun (6.7 nm)
Chuqiong (7.3 nm)
Dalong (3.2 nm)
Quru (4.8 nm)
Naijia (4.7 nm)
Linge (5.2 nm)
Badong (7.3 nm)
Poluo (8.0 nm)
Luoqiong (8.2 nm)
Tiebugong (0.7 nm)
Pucun (4.6 nm)
Ya'ou (4.7 nm)
Jigangzuosha (5.1 nm)
Ganggang (7.5 nm)
Xueburang (7.3 nm)
Teweng (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42478 Heli Pelling Helipad Pelling City 53 nm S 179
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 57 nm S 209 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 75 nm W 226 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 79 nm E 126 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 90 nm S 176 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Changlung
14.6 nm S List of mountains in India
15.5 nm SE 28th parallel north
16.5 nm N Dobzha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:31 2016