Zhadi, China Page

Other names: 扎地

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2693 Longitude 88.3879 Altitude (feet) 14589
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 9N Long (DMS) 88° 23' 16E Altitude (meters) 4446
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Zhadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qieluoguo (2.6 nm)
Ganggang (3.1 nm)
Changla (1.9 nm)
Tajie (2.1 nm)
Chana (2.9 nm)
Xiaxiong (5.0 nm)
Mende (1.2 nm)
Qiongxiu (2.7 nm)
Zhading (3.7 nm)
Jiada (4.3 nm)
Dangge (4.8 nm)
Xige (5.0 nm)
Gangba (5.6 nm)
Ouzi (5.7 nm)
Xueburang (3.1 nm)
Mende (4.1 nm)
Kongma (4.1 nm)
Gongbalou (4.2 nm)
Gangba (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 56 nm S 167
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 66 nm S 213 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 75 nm E 133 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 81 nm N 36 Tibet Airlines
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 85 nm W 228 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Gambaxoi
7.1 nm E Khamber Jong
7.6 nm SW Changlung
10.5 nm E Lungzhong
14.9 nm NW Dobzha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:57 2016