Linge, China Page

Other names: 林格

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2676 Longitude 88.2648 Altitude (feet) 14363
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 3N Long (DMS) 88° 15' 53E Altitude (meters) 4377
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Linge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quru (0.8 nm)
Dalong (4.3 nm)
Poluo (5.2 nm)
Badong (2.8 nm)
Shedonggunba (3.5 nm)
Kesang (3.9 nm)
Luoqiong (4.5 nm)
Langzhu (5.4 nm)
Naren (6.1 nm)
Ganggang (3.4 nm)
Qieluoguo (4.7 nm)
Xueburang (5.0 nm)
Naijia (1.4 nm)
Ya'ou (4.4 nm)
Tiebugong (4.6 nm)
Pucun (5.1 nm)
Baicun (5.2 nm)
Najia (5.2 nm)
Linga (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42478 Heli Pelling Helipad Pelling City 58 nm S 181
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 62 nm S 208 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 80 nm W 225 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 80 nm E 129 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 85 nm N 40 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Changlung
12.2 nm N Dobzha
13.4 nm E Gambaxoi
13.6 nm E Khamber Jong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:59 2016