Pucun, China Page

Other names: 普村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.1917 Longitude 88.3071 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 30N Long (DMS) 88° 18' 26E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 300

Weather Charts


Pucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiebugong (4.1 nm)
Baicun (4.6 nm)
Najia (5.6 nm)
Linga (5.7 nm)
Ya'ou (0.7 nm)
Xueburang (3.3 nm)
Naijia (3.7 nm)
Qieluoguo (3.7 nm)
Ganggang (4.9 nm)
Linge (5.1 nm)
Quru (5.4 nm)
Zhadi (6.3 nm)
Gangba (4.9 nm)
Gongbalou (5.0 nm)
Kongma (5.1 nm)
Mende (5.1 nm)
Jigangzuosha (1.7 nm)
Bari'a (4.9 nm)
Menjian (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 52 nm S 161
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 59 nm S 212 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 75 nm E 128 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 79 nm W 228 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 90 nm S 179 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Changlung
12.9 nm SE 28th parallel north
12.5 nm NE Khamber Jong
12.8 nm NE Gambaxoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:31 2016