Xueburang, China Page

Other names: 雪布让

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2310 Longitude 88.3496 Altitude (feet) 14593
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 52N Long (DMS) 88° 20' 59E Altitude (meters) 4447
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Xueburang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xueburang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xueburang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ya'ou (2.8 nm)
Naijia (3.8 nm)
Linge (5.0 nm)
Quru (5.7 nm)
Qieluoguo (0.7 nm)
Ganggang (2.7 nm)
Zhadi (3.1 nm)
Changla (4.9 nm)
Tajie (5.1 nm)
Chana (5.8 nm)
Gangba (3.2 nm)
Gongbalou (3.3 nm)
Kongma (3.3 nm)
Mende (3.3 nm)
Mende (3.5 nm)
Qiongxiu (4.7 nm)
Zhading (5.6 nm)
Pucun (3.3 nm)
Jigangzuosha (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 54 nm S 165
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 63 nm S 213 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 75 nm E 130 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 82 nm W 228 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 84 nm N 36 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Changlung
9.6 nm E Khamber Jong
9.8 nm NE Gambaxoi
14.3 nm S 28th parallel north
13.0 nm E Lungzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:03 2016