Zhaxigongcun, China Page

Other names: 扎西贡村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1545 Longitude 96.6435 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 16N Long (DMS) 96° 38' 37E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Zhaxigongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaxigongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaxigongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dandaka (0.9 nm)
Wangda (2.8 nm)
Daxuenong (2.2 nm)
Yabacun (3.5 nm)
Ningta (3.5 nm)
Seda (3.6 nm)
Zhatongka (3.6 nm)
Samdo (4.2 nm)
Rezhakacun (4.2 nm)
Lalongda (3.1 nm)
Calong (3.6 nm)
Matangcun (0.9 nm)
Dongjiongda (1.6 nm)
Enda (2.2 nm)
Endacun (2.4 nm)
Ruduocun (3.5 nm)
Ruobaka (3.7 nm)
Lalong (3.8 nm)
Dandaka (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 43 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Akong Rinpoche
5.7 nm SE Ngamda
6.6 nm W Karmardo
13.9 nm N Macala
14.7 nm NW Naizha
15.0 nm NE Qugaryartang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:29 2016