Wu'er, China Page

Other names: Wu’er,务耳

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3900 Longitude 90.3953 Altitude (feet) 16354
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 24N Long (DMS) 90° 23' 43E Altitude (meters) 4984
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Wu'er Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wu'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wu'er Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiasuocun (6.6 nm)
Yari (6.8 nm)
Chabucun (7.4 nm)
Rongdo (7.7 nm)
Zhujiaole (4.3 nm)
Leshaba (4.5 nm)
Gedu (5.6 nm)
Naicun (6.3 nm)
Jiewu (6.6 nm)
Qogco (7.3 nm)
Longcun (7.7 nm)
Qucuocun (7.5 nm)
Zhemo (5.2 nm)
Jiangda (6.5 nm)
Leshagong (6.4 nm)
Gongma (7.2 nm)
Dijiaogong (7.5 nm)
Lenong (7.4 nm)
Dijiaowa (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 53 nm S 159 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 60 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 78 nm S 221 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 81 nm N 315 Tibet Airlines
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 90 nm S 177 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Lake Puma Yumco
9.7 nm W Extreme points of Bhutan
10.9 nm E Zara, Tibet
15.2 nm SE List of highest mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:57 2016