Dijiaogong, China Page

Other names: 底脚贡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2657 Longitude 90.3862 Altitude (feet) 17168
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 57N Long (DMS) 90° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 5232
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34

Weather Charts


Dijiaogong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dijiaogong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dijiaogong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongma (0.9 nm)
Lunana (8.4 nm)
Leshaba (6.9 nm)
Wu'er (7.5 nm)
Zhujiaole (8.9 nm)
Gedu (10.1 nm)
Dijiaowa (0.7 nm)
Jiangda (2.8 nm)
Lenong (3.0 nm)
Leshagong (4.0 nm)
Zhemo (5.2 nm)
Naicun (6.4 nm)
Longcun (6.4 nm)
Jiewu (7.8 nm)
Qucuocun (8.4 nm)
Qogco (8.5 nm)
Rirong (9.1 nm)
Lure (10.1 nm)
Tangguo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 46 nm S 155 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 67 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 72 nm S 224 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 82 nm S 177 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 85 nm E 135 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Extreme points of Bhutan
13.6 nm S List of highest mountains
14.5 nm NE Zara, Tibet
18.1 nm N Lake Puma Yumco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:54 2016