Jiangda, China Page

Other names: 江达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2870 Longitude 90.4326 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 13N Long (DMS) 90° 25' 57E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jiangda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dijiaowa (2.5 nm)
Dijiaogong (2.8 nm)
Gongma (3.3 nm)
Zhemo (2.6 nm)
Leshaba (4.5 nm)
Wu'er (6.5 nm)
Zhujiaole (6.7 nm)
Gedu (7.7 nm)
Leshagong (1.2 nm)
Naicun (3.7 nm)
Longcun (3.6 nm)
Jiewu (5.1 nm)
Qucuocun (5.6 nm)
Qogco (5.8 nm)
Rirong (6.3 nm)
Lure (7.3 nm)
Baisha (7.8 nm)
Lenong (0.9 nm)
Tangguo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 46 nm S 158 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 65 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 75 nm W 225 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 84 nm S 178 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 84 nm S 136 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E List of highest mountains
11.8 nm NE Zara, Tibet
12.0 nm W Extreme points of Bhutan
16.8 nm N Lake Puma Yumco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:25 2016