Leshaba, China Page

Other names: 勒沙巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3537 Longitude 90.4697 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 13N Long (DMS) 90° 28' 11E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Leshaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leshaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leshaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wu'er (4.5 nm) Zhujiaole (2.3 nm)
Gedu (3.3 nm)
Nongzha (6.6 nm)
Jiewu (2.1 nm)
Qogco (2.9 nm)
Qucuocun (3.0 nm)
Rirong (3.5 nm)
Lure (4.3 nm)
Baisha (5.2 nm)
Baishacun (5.8 nm)
Zhemo (1.9 nm)
Naicun (2.0 nm)
Leshagong (3.6 nm)
Longcun (3.6 nm)
Jiangda (4.5 nm)
Lenong (5.0 nm)
Dijiaowa (6.8 nm)
Dijiaogong (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 49 nm S 162 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 61 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 79 nm S 224 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 88 nm S 180 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 86 nm S 139 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Zara, Tibet
10.9 nm SE List of highest mountains
13.1 nm N Lake Puma Yumco
13.4 nm W Extreme points of Bhutan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:41 2016