Lenong, China Page

Other names: 勒弄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2741 Longitude 90.4413 Altitude (feet) 16249
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 27N Long (DMS) 90° 26' 29E Altitude (meters) 4952
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Lenong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dijiaowa (2.5 nm)
Dijiaogong (3.0 nm)
Gongma (3.7 nm)
Jiangda (0.9 nm)
Leshagong (1.4 nm)
Zhemo (3.1 nm)
Naicun (3.9 nm)
Leshaba (5.0 nm)
Jiewu (5.3 nm)
Zhujiaole (7.3 nm)
Wu'er (7.4 nm)
Gedu (8.2 nm)
Longcun (3.5 nm)
Qucuocun (5.7 nm)
Qogco (5.9 nm)
Rirong (6.4 nm)
Lure (7.4 nm)
Baisha (7.8 nm)
Tangguo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 45 nm S 159 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 66 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 75 nm W 226 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 83 nm S 179 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 83 nm S 136 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E List of highest mountains
12.0 nm NE Zara, Tibet
13.5 nm S Extreme points of Bhutan
17.6 nm N Lake Puma Yumco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:59 2016