Jiewu, China Page

Other names: 结乌

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3403 Longitude 90.5071 Altitude (feet) 14655
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 25N Long (DMS) 90° 30' 26E Altitude (meters) 4466
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jiewu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiewu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiewu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naicun (1.4 nm)
Leshaba (2.1 nm)
Zhemo (2.8 nm)
Leshagong (3.9 nm)
Jiangda (5.1 nm)
Zhujiaole (3.4 nm)
Gedu (3.7 nm)
Nongzha (6.7 nm)
Qogco (0.8 nm)
Qucuocun (0.9 nm)
Rirong (1.5 nm)
Lure (2.4 nm)
Baisha (3.1 nm)
Baishacun (3.9 nm)
Moinda (5.7 nm)
Lalong (6.2 nm)
Mengda (6.4 nm)
Longcun (2.4 nm)
Lenong (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 48 nm S 164 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 61 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 80 nm W 225 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 87 nm S 181 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 84 nm S 140 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Zara, Tibet
8.9 nm SE List of highest mountains
14.4 nm N Lake Puma Yumco
15.3 nm W Extreme points of Bhutan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:27 2016