Yari, China Page

Other names: 压日

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.5028 Longitude 90.3852 Altitude (feet) 16788
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 10N Long (DMS) 90° 23' 7E Altitude (meters) 5116
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 213

Weather Charts


Yari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chabucun (3.0 nm)
Rongdo (3.4 nm)
Jiabusi (1.8 nm)
Xiangda (11.9 nm)
Ganduo (12.4 nm)
Puguna (14.0 nm)
Gulu (15.1 nm)
Xiasuocun (2.5 nm) Wu'er (6.8 nm)
Zhujiaole (8.3 nm)
Leshaba (10.0 nm)
Zhemo (11.4 nm)
Naicun (12.0 nm)
Leshagong (12.9 nm)
Jiangda (13.2 nm)
Gongma (13.8 nm)
Lenong (14.0 nm)
Dijiaogong (14.2 nm)
Dijiaowa (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 55 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 59 nm S 161 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 75 nm W 312 Tibet Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 83 nm S 217 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 95 nm S 141 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Lake Puma Yumco
12.1 nm NW Sancam
12.8 nm SW Extreme points of Bhutan
12.5 nm SE Zara, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:30 2016