Eque, China Page

Other names: 鹅却

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0980 Longitude 97.3480 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 53N Long (DMS) 97° 20' 53E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Eque Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eque Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eque Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gana (1.1 nm)
Gazhong (1.7 nm)
Gamacun (2.2 nm)
Tongnicun (2.5 nm)
Kaiweisongduo (2.4 nm)
Gatuo (2.5 nm)
Genyao (4.0 nm)
Zhangka (2.3 nm)
Langqueda (3.4 nm)
Gajika (2.7 nm)
Gechong (2.8 nm)
Zekaqimi (2.9 nm)
Tinongsanka (3.1 nm)
Kaiyisongduo (3.4 nm)
Nujiang (1.2 nm)
Yaren (1.8 nm)
Caige (3.2 nm)
Erxiao (4.2 nm)
Nabeng (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 30 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Nujiang, Tibet
7.6 nm NE Maiyü
9.8 nm SW Lingka
14.0 nm S Dombang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:59 2016