Sima, China Page

Other names: 思马

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.4317 Longitude 85.3294 Altitude (feet) 11968
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 54N Long (DMS) 85° 19' 46E Altitude (meters) 3647
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Sima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongdui (2.1 nm)
Jilong (3.9 nm)
Maga (4.6 nm)
Magacun (4.6 nm)
Duomucang (1.1 nm)
Gudi (1.9 nm)
Angdang (2.3 nm)
Xialatang (4.5 nm)
Rigu (1.8 nm)
Qudangunba (2.7 nm)
Zhacun (3.3 nm)
Naixia (1.8 nm)
Duofu (2.1 nm)
Chacun (2.3 nm)
Naixia (2.4 nm)
Jifu (3.5 nm)
Chongse (4.0 nm)
Kaimai (4.4 nm)
Xiagang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 19 nm S 136
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 25 nm S 179
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 44 nm S 178 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 65 nm W 226 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMA NGX Small Manang Airport Ngawal 66 nm W 281 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Rasua Garhi
9.5 nm S Geography of Nepal
10.8 nm W Ganesh Himal
10.9 nm W List of highest mountains
14.1 nm SE Langtang
15.0 nm S Briddhim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:41 2016