Xialatang, China Page

Other names: 下拉塘

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.4879 Longitude 85.3870 Altitude (feet) 12946
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 16N Long (DMS) 85° 23' 13E Altitude (meters) 3945
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Xialatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudi (2.6 nm)
Duomucang (3.7 nm)
Angdang (4.9 nm)
Nalai (3.3 nm)
Langbu (3.7 nm)
Darejian (4.4 nm)
Chuijiang (4.8 nm)
Xiadang (5.5 nm)
Sangbuduo (2.0 nm)
Rigu (3.0 nm)
Qudangunba (4.3 nm)
Sima (4.5 nm)
Naixia (5.0 nm)
Molong (5.1 nm)
Zhacun (5.6 nm)
Zhuocun (6.2 nm)
Xiagang (6.6 nm)
Duofu (6.6 nm)
Chongse (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 20 nm S 149
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 29 nm S 185
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 47 nm S 181 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 70 nm W 226 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 74 nm S 151 Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE List of highest mountains
12.3 nm S Rasua Garhi
12.5 nm S Geography of Nepal
15.5 nm SE Langtang
14.7 nm SW Ganesh Himal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:56 2016