Zhacun, China Page

Other names: 扎村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3946 Longitude 85.3755 Altitude (feet) 10177
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 41N Long (DMS) 85° 22' 32E Altitude (meters) 3101
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Zhacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naixia (1.5 nm)
Jifu (2.6 nm)
Sima (3.3 nm)
Duofu (3.4 nm)
Chacun (3.9 nm)
Naixia (4.0 nm)
Qudangunba (1.3 nm)
Rigu (3.1 nm)
Gudi (4.1 nm)
Duomucang (4.0 nm)
Xiongcun (2.8 nm)
Kabang (3.3 nm)
Zhuocun (3.4 nm)
Zhangang (3.9 nm)
Xiagang (1.1 nm)
Chongse (1.4 nm)
Kaimai (2.5 nm)
Mangmu (3.4 nm)
Seqiong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 16 nm S 136
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 23 nm S 185
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 41 nm S 181 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 66 nm W 229 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 70 nm S 148 Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Rasua Garhi
6.9 nm S Geography of Nepal
10.9 nm SE Langtang
11.2 nm SE List of highest mountains
12.7 nm S Briddhim
13.7 nm S Sherpagaun
13.0 nm W Ganesh Himal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:52 2016