Jifu, China Page

Other names: 吉甫

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3740 Longitude 85.3319 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 26N Long (DMS) 85° 19' 55E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Jifu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jifu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jifu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naixia (2.3 nm) Duofu (1.9 nm)
Chacun (2.3 nm)
Naixia (2.4 nm)
Zhongdui (2.9 nm)
Sima (3.5 nm)
Qudangunba (3.5 nm)
Duomucang (4.5 nm)
Rigu (4.5 nm)
Gudi (5.2 nm)
Kaimai (1.2 nm)
Chongse (1.8 nm)
Zhacun (2.6 nm)
Xiagang (2.7 nm)
Xiongcun (4.4 nm)
Mangmu (2.2 nm)
Bangla (3.5 nm)
Junjiaga (4.4 nm)
Jiangcun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 16 nm E 128
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 22 nm S 179
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 40 nm S 178 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 63 nm W 229 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 70 nm S 146 Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Rasua Garhi
6.2 nm SE Geography of Nepal
11.6 nm S Briddhim
10.7 nm W Ganesh Himal
10.9 nm W List of highest mountains
11.6 nm SE Langtang
12.9 nm S Sherpagaun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:24 2016