Duofu, China Page

Other names: 多甫

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3996 Longitude 85.3122 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 59N Long (DMS) 85° 18' 44E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Duofu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duofu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duofu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chacun (0.6 nm)
Naixia (0.6 nm)
Zhongdui (1.1 nm)
Maga (4.3 nm)
Magacun (4.3 nm)
Sima (2.1 nm)
Duomucang (3.2 nm)
Angdang (3.7 nm)
Rigu (3.7 nm)
Gudi (4.1 nm)
Naixia (2.2 nm)
Chongse (3.2 nm)
Zhacun (3.4 nm)
Qudangunba (3.6 nm)
Xiagang (4.0 nm)
Jifu (1.9 nm)
Kaimai (3.0 nm)
Mangmu (4.0 nm)
Bangla (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 18 nm E 129
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 24 nm S 177
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 42 nm S 176 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 63 nm W 227 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMA NGX Small Manang Airport Ngawal 66 nm W 283 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Rasua Garhi
8.0 nm SE Geography of Nepal
9.6 nm W Ganesh Himal
9.8 nm W List of highest mountains
13.3 nm S Briddhim
13.4 nm SE Langtang
14.7 nm S Sherpagaun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:56 2016