Angdang, China Page

Other names: 昂当

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.4607 Longitude 85.2998 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 39N Long (DMS) 85° 17' 59E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Angdang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Angdang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Angdang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jilong (1.8 nm)
Ruka (3.0 nm)
Ruka (3.0 nm)
Maga (3.2 nm)
Magacun (3.2 nm)
Rema (4.0 nm)
Zhuotang (5.0 nm)
Duomucang (1.8 nm)
Gudi (2.6 nm)
Rigu (3.3 nm)
Qudangunba (4.9 nm)
Xialatang (4.9 nm)
Sima (2.3 nm)
Zhongdui (2.9 nm)
Chacun (3.5 nm)
Naixia (3.6 nm)
Duofu (3.7 nm)
Naixia (4.1 nm)
Jifu (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 21 nm S 136
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 27 nm S 176
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 45 nm S 176 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 65 nm S 224 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMA NGX Small Manang Airport Ngawal 64 nm W 279 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW Ganesh Himal
10.0 nm SW List of highest mountains
11.5 nm S Rasua Garhi
11.7 nm S Geography of Nepal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:26 2016