Kaimai, China Page

Other names: 开麦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3602 Longitude 85.3485 Altitude (feet) 7667
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 37N Long (DMS) 85° 20' 55E Altitude (meters) 2336
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Kaimai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaimai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaimai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jifu (1.2 nm)
Bangla (3.4 nm)
Naixia (3.5 nm)
Zhacun (2.5 nm)
Naixia (3.0 nm)
Duofu (3.0 nm)
Chacun (3.5 nm)
Qudangunba (3.7 nm)
Zhongdui (4.1 nm)
Sima (4.4 nm)
Chongse (1.2 nm)
Xiagang (2.2 nm)
Xiongcun (3.5 nm)
Lape (3.7 nm)
Mangmu (1.1 nm)
Junjiaga (3.2 nm)
Jiangcun (4.3 nm)
Sale (4.5 nm)
Kabang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 15 nm E 127
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 21 nm S 182
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 39 nm S 179 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 63 nm W 230 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 69 nm S 146 Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Rasua Garhi
5.1 nm S Geography of Nepal
10.7 nm S Briddhim
10.4 nm SE Langtang
10.9 nm SE List of highest mountains
11.9 nm S Sherpagaun
11.7 nm W Ganesh Himal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:56 2016