Shangbangda, China Page

Other names: 上邦达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0217 Longitude 91.8662 Altitude (feet) 12844
Lat (DMS) 30° 1' 18N Long (DMS) 91° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 3914
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Shangbangda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbangda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbangda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiegenzhong (0.7 nm)
Zhenqiong (0.8 nm)
Qia'e (3.0 nm)
Zhaxuecun (3.0 nm)
Qilang (3.1 nm)
Bangda (3.7 nm)
Suobalang (3.8 nm)
Qilangcun (4.4 nm)
Ri'aqing (3.1 nm) Mulugang (1.6 nm)
Qimaka (2.2 nm)
Tangdonggang (2.2 nm)
Changzhi (2.9 nm)
Reqingling (3.2 nm)
Qimakacun (3.9 nm)
Cuogangsa (1.8 nm)
Pangna (3.4 nm)
Zongxue (3.5 nm)
Rongduo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 49 nm W 304
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 66 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
7.0 nm NW Zaxoi
13.2 nm SW Kunggar
18.7 nm SW Gyama Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:03 2016